31,438 ARTICLES
ON THIS WIKI

Iron Chestplate

Part of this topic falls beyond the scope of the Feed The Beast Wiki.

The main article can be found at Minecraft Wiki: Iron Chestplate.


Iron Chestplate
Iron Chestplate

Name Iron Chestplate
Source Mod Minecraft
ID Name
minecraft:iron_chestplate
Type Armor
Stackable No
EMC Value 2,048
Durability 241
Armor 6 ()

The Iron Chestplate is an armor item from vanilla Minecraft. It is crafted from Iron Ingots. It has average durability and strength and is relatively cheap, making it a common mid-tier vanilla armor piece.

Recipe

Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Ingot
Iron Chestplate


Feed The Beast Infinity Evolved Expert Mode

Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Leather Tunic
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2)
Iron Chestplate


Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2) Iron Plate (IndustrialCraft 2) can be substituted with Iron Plate (Immersive Engineering) Iron Plate (Immersive Engineering).

Usage

Iron Chestplate can be used to create the following items:

Data Values

ID

NameIdentifierFormTagsTranslation key
Iron Chestplateminecraft:iron_chestplateItemItem tags
c:
↪ armors
↪ armors/humanoid
↪ enchantables
minecraft:
↪ chest_armor
↪ enchantable/armor
↪ enchantable/chest_armor
↪ enchantable/durability
↪ enchantable/equippable
↪ enchantable/vanishing
↪ trimmable_armor
item.minecraft.iron_chestplate

Legacy

These values apply only up to Minecraft 1.12.2 and are not relevant in later versions.

NameIdentifierTranslation key
Iron Chestplateminecraft:iron_chestplateitem.chestplateIron

See Also