24,329 ARTICLES
ON THIS WIKI

Direwolf20 1.16 Pack

This article is about the Direwolf20 Pack for Minecraft 1.16. You may be looking for another version of the pack.
Direwolf20 1.16 Pack
Direwolf20 1.16 Pack
Name Direwolf20 1.16 Pack
Creator The FTB Team and Direwolf20
Launcher Feed The Beast Launcher
Latest Version 1.10.1
Minecraft Version 1.16.4

The Direwolf20 Pack is a modpack for Minecraft 1.16.4. It was created in cooperation with Feed The Beast for and by Direwolf20, a popular YouTube personality known for his mod spotlights, tutorials and Let's Play series. This pack uses the same mod configuration as used in Season 10 of his single-player Let's Play series, and thus supports playing the series' map snapshots released every ten episodes.

Mods[edit]

Version 1.10.1 of the Direwolf20 1.16 Pack contains the following mods:

Name Version
Absent By Design 1.16.5-1.4.1
AppleSkin mc1.16.2-forge-1.0.14
Applied Energistics 2 8.3.1
Archer's Paradox 1.16.4-1.2.0
Architectury 1.14.157-forge
Ars Nouveau 1.16.4-1.16.2
Astral Sorcery 1.16.4-1.13.9
Better Advancements 1.16.5-0.1.0.105
Blood Magic 1.16.4-3.1.0-15
Bookshelf 1.16.5-10.0.7
Botania 1.16.5-416
Botany Pots 1.16.5-7.0.17
Botany Trees 1.16.5-3.0.5
Building Gadgets 1.16.5-3.8.0
Bad Wither No Cookie - Reloaded 1.16.4-3.9.16
CC: Tweaked 1.16.4-1.95.3
Charging Gadgets 1.3.0
Chisels & Bits 0.3.4-RELEASE
Chocolate Fix 1.3.0-1.16.4
ChunkNoGoByeBye 1.16.5-1.3.0
Citadel 1.6.3
Cloth Config API 4.11.26-forge
Clumps 6.0.0.22
CodeChicken Lib 1.16.4-3.5.1.408-universal
CoFH Core 1.16.4-1.2.1
Comforts 1.16.5-4.0.0.4
Common Capabilities 1.16.5-2.7.0
Compact Machines 4.0.0-beta.2
Controlling 7.0.0.16
Cooking for Blockheads 1.16.5-9.3.1
Create mc1.16.5_v0.3.1c
Culinary Construct 1.16.5-4.0.0.6
Curios API forge-1.16.5-4.0.5.1
Cyclic 1.16.5-1.2.7
CyclopsCore 1.16.5-1.11.6
Dark Utilities 1.16.5-8.0.9
Default Options 1.16.3-12.2.0
DeLogger 1.16.5-1.0.9+mc-1.16.5
Doom Angel Ring 1.16.4-1.0.0
Dungeon Crawl 1.16.3-2.2.4
Elevator Mod 1.16.5-1.7.13
Emojiful 1.16.4-2.1.4
Enchantment Descriptions 1.16.5-7.0.8
Ender Storage 1.16.4-2.7.1.166-universal
Ensorcellation 1.16.4-1.2.0
Entangled 1.3.2-mc1.16.5
Entity Detectors 1.16.4-1.1.0.1
Environmental Core 1.16.5-3.0.8.0
Environmental Tech 1.16.5-3.0.8.0
Extended Caves 2.4
Extra Storage 1.16.4-1.3.1
Extreme Reactors 2 1.16.4-2.0.23
Extreme Sound Muffler 3.11_Forge-1.16.5
FastFurnace 1.16.4-4.4.0
Fast Leaf Decay v25
FastWorkbench 1.16.4-4.5.1
FerriteCore 2.0.4-forge
Find Me 1.16.3-2.2.0.0
Flat Bedrock 1.16.4-1.1.6
Flux Networks 1.16.5-6.1.7.12
FTB Utilities: Backups 2.1.1.6
FTB Chunks 1605.2.3-build.75
FTB Essentials 1604.1.0.13
FTB GUI Library 1605.2.1.41-forge
FTB Janitor 1604.1.1-build.20
FTB Ranks 1604.1.1.11
FTB Teams 1604.1.0.16-forge
FTB Auxilium 1605.1.1-build.14-forge
GeckoLib forge-1.16.5-3.0.35
Glassential forge-1.16.5-1.1.6
Gravestone Mod 1.16.5-1.0.4
Harvest 1.16.3-1.0.3
Ice Ice Baby 1.16.4-3.0.1
Immersive Engineering 1.16.5-4.2.4-134
Immersive Posts 1.16.5-4.0.0
Industrial Foregoing 1.16.5-3.2.11-55cb112
Integrated Crafting 1.16.5-1.0.15
Integrated Dynamics 1.16.5-1.8.2
Integrated NBT 1.16.4-1.4.2
Integrated Terminals 1.16.5-1.2.3
Integrated Tunnels 1.16.5-1.8.1
Simple Inventory Sorter 1.16.1-18.1.0
Iron Chests 1.16.4-11.2.10
Item Collectors 1.0.11-mc1.16.5
Just Another Mining Dimension 1.1.9-beta+mc-1.16.5
Just Another Void Dim 2.5.45+mc-1.16.5
Just Enough Items 1.16.5-7.7.0.98
JEI Integration 1.16.5-7.0.1.15
Just Enough Professions 1.16.5-1.2.1
Just Enough Resources 1.16.4-0.12.0.109
Krate 1.16.5-0.1.4
KubeJS 1605.3.8-build.198-forge
KubeJS Blood Magic 1604.1.0.4
KubeJS Create 1604.1.0.4
KubeJS Immersive Engineering 1604.1.0.12
KubeJS Mekanism 1604.1.1.6
KubeJS Thermal 1605.1.1.6
KubeJS UI 1605.1.3-build.4-forge
Lantern Colors 1.16.3-2.1.1
LibX 1.16.3-1.0.63
Light Overlay 5.8.1
Lollipop 1.16.5-3.2.9
Mana and Artifice 1.3.0.6
Mantle 1.16.5-1.6.97
McJtyLib 1.16-5.0.19
Macaw's Bridges 1.0.5-mc1.16.5-4
Macaw's Doors 1.0.2-mc1.16.5
Macaw's Roofs 2.0.1-mc1.16.5-4
Macaw's Trapdoors 1.0.2-mc1.16.5
Macaw's Windows 1.0.3-mc1.16.5
Mekanism 1.16.5-10.0.21.448
Mekanism: Generators 1.16.5-10.0.21.448
Mekanism: Tools 1.16.5-10.0.21.448
mGui 1.16.5-3.2.0
MineColonies 0.14.169-ALPHA-universal
MiniCoal 2 1.16.1-0.0.2-universal
Mining Gadgets 1.7.5
Mod Name Tooltip 1.16.2-1.15.0
Modular Routers 1.16.5-7.4.0-55
More Dragon Eggs 1.4
Morpheus 1.16.5-4.2.70
Mouse Tweaks 2.14-mc1.16.2
Moving Elevators 1.2.34-mc1.16.5
MythicBotany 1.16.4-1.3.10
Nature's Aura 34.2
Nature's Compass 1.16.5-1.8.6
ObserverLib 1.16.4-1.5.1
Patchouli 1.16.4-51
Placebo 1.16.4-4.4.5
PneumaticCraft: Repressurized 1.16.5-2.12.4-188
Pocket Storage Unit 1.16.3-0.7.6
Portality 1.16.4-3.2.2
Powah 1.16.5-2.3.16
Pretty Pipes 1.9.3
Psi 1.16-94
QuantumStorage 1.16.4-5.3.0
Quartz Chests 1603.1.0.8
Ranged Pumps 0.8.2
Rats: Ratlantis 1.0.0-1.16.3
Rats 7.1.1-1.16.5
RecipeBuffers 2.1
Refined Pipes 0.5
Refined Storage 1.9.12
Refined Storage Addons 0.7.2
Reliquary 1.16.5-1.3.5.1098
Restrictions 1.16-3.0.3
RFToolsBase 1.16-2.0.10
RFToolsBuilder 1.16-3.0.17
RFTools Control 1.16-4.0.10
RFTools Dimensions 1.16-7.0.9-beta
RFToolsPower 1.16-3.0.8
RFToolsStorage 1.16-2.0.12
RFToolsUtility 1.16-3.0.26
Rhino 1.7.13-build.24
Gauges and Switches 1.16.4-1.2.10
Refined Storage: Requestify 1.16.3-2.0.1
Runelic 1.16.5-7.0.1
ServerConfig Updater 1.3
Shrink 1.16.4-1.0.7
Shutup Experimental Settings! 1.0.3
Simple Magnets 1.1.2-mc1.16.5
Simply Backpacks 1.16.3-1.4.13
Simply Jetpacks 2 1.16.5-2.6.7.1
Snad 1.0.5-1.16.5
Spawner Bug Fix 1.16.2-1.0.0.2
Statues 1.16.5-0.1.6.8
Storage Drawers 1.16.3-8.2.2
Structurize 0.13.173-ALPHA-universal
SuperMartijn642's Config Lib 1.0.6-mc1.16
SuperMartijn642's Core Lib 1.0.3-mc1.16.5
Tinkers Construct 1.16.5-3.0.3.152
Tetra 1.16.5-3.10.0
The Undergarden 1.16.5-0.5.1
The One Probe 1.16-3.1.3
Thermal Cultivation 1.16.4-1.2.0
Thermal Expansion 1.16.4-1.2.0
Thermal Foundation 1.16.4-1.2.0
Thermal Innovation 1.16.4-1.2.0
Thermal Locomotion 1.16.4-1.2.0
TipTheScales 1.16.5-3.0.0.11
Titanium 1.16.5-3.2.8.2
Toast Control Control-1.16.4-4.3.1
Torchmaster 2.3.7
Trash Cans 1.0.10-mc1.16.5
The Twilight Forest 1.16.5-4.0.435-universal
ValkyrieLib 1.16.5-3.0.8.0
Waystones 1.16.5-7.5.1
Woot 1.16.5-1.0.7.0
Wormhole 1.1.8-mc1.16.5
XNet 1.16-3.0.13
XNet Gases 1.16.5-2.2.6
ZeroCore 1.16.4-2.0.21